Zzina Awards 2024: Full List Of Winners

We look at the full list of winners from the 2024 Zzina Awards

Zzina Awards 2024: Full List Of Winners
Read: 3983 times \

We look at the full list of winners from the 2024 Zzina Awards:

BEST FANS TEAM

  1. Sheebaholics
  2. Fameicans
  3. Spice Gadgets
  4. Fangone Soldiers – WINNER
  5. Team Eddy Kenzo
  6. B2C Soljas
  7. Cindicates

BEST INSPIRATIONAL SONG

  1. "Ebiseera" – King Saha – WINNER
  2. "Tosobola" – Sheebah
  3. "This Year" – Omega 256
  4. "Ampisawo" – Rema
  5. "Hallelujah" – Nina Roz + Pastor Wilson Bugembe
  6. "Dreams" – Joshua Baraka
  7. "Abantu" – A Pass

BEST SONG WRITER

  1. Dokta Brain – WINNER
  2. Daddy Andre
  3. Nessim
  4. Fyno
  5. Ronnie On Dis
  6. Shena Skies
  7. Young Levy
  8. Ink Stained

BEST LUGAFLOW/RAP SONG

  1. "Okwepicha" – Gravity Omutujju – WINNER
  2. "Chaw Chaw" – DJ LL + Fik Fameica
  3. "Influencer" – Feffe Bussi
  4. "Did I Die (Remix)" – Hatim & Dokey Ft Sheebah, Feffe Bussi, Vampino & D’Mario
  5. "Bwe Paba" – Fik Fameica + Sheebah
  6. "My Guy" – Bigtril Ft Fik Fameica
  7. "Chai Wenjaye" – Omutume Planet
  8. "Banga" – TomDee Ug
  9. "Buzibu Bwo" – Feffe Bussi
  10. "Ntondo" – Recho Rey
  11. "Beautiful Mami" – Rickman Manrick

BEST LUGAFLOW/RAP ARTIST

  1. Fik Fameica – WINNER
  2. Feffe Bussi
  3. Gravity Omutujju
  4. Recho Rey
  5. Rickman Manrick

BEST PRODUCER

  1. D’Mario – WINNER
  2. Nessim
  3. Artin
  4. Daddy Andre
  5. Sekret
  6. Banga Boi
  7. Aban Beats
  8. Dropper Beats
  9. Challenger
  10. Chemical Ali Nicer
  11. Bass Boi
  12. Don

BEST DANCEHALL SONG

  1. "Chekecha (Remix)" – Karole Kasita Ft Vinka, Winnie Nwagi
  2. "Shabada" – Mudra + Ava Peace
  3. "Bailando" – Vinka
  4. "Empele" – Crysto Panda
  5. "Banana (Remix)" – Fik Gaza + Jose Chameleone
  6. "Njabata" – Hatim & Dokey
  7. "Party" – Alien Skin – WINNER
  8. "Bend & Pause" – B2C
  9. "Fire" – Cindy
  10. "Tetunazina" – Karole Kasita + Gravity Omutujju
  11. "Tonzijukiza Lockdown" – Alien Skin

BEST DANCEHALL ARTIST

  1. Fik Gaza
  2. Mudra
  3. Alien Skin – WINNER
  4. Karole Kasita
  5. Crysto Panda
  6. Cindy
  7. Vinka
  8. Hatim & Dokey

BEST COMEDY CONTENT CREATOR

  1. Maulana & Reign – WINNER
  2. CB Talker
  3. Jose Chakala
  4. Taata Kimbowa
  5. Uncle Mo
  6. Mickey Seems 2 Funny
  7. Brenan Baby
  8. Namuyomba Comedy
  9. Amooti Omubalanguzi
  10. Maama Peshe
  11. Maama Brighton

BEST CONTEMPORARY URBAN SONG

  1. "Let It Rain" – Chosen Becky
  2. "Risk" – Vyroota
  3. "Believe" – Dax Vibez + Vinka – WINNER
  4. "Nothing" – Elijah Kitaka
  5. "Nana" – Joshua Baraka
  6. "Ontunulemu" – Biswanka
  7. "Uberman" – Zulitums
  8. "Ndabula" – Carol Nantongo + B2C
  9. "Cinderella" – AnKnown Ft Rickman Manrick
  10. "Sugar Mama (Remix)" – JPC Again + Jowy Landa
  11. "Onsanze Ndaba" – Kataleya & Kandle
  12. "Last Chance" – Acidic Vokoz
  13. "Owooma" – McSan Mr Finelines
  14. "Pretty Pretty (Remix)" – King Saha + Feffe Bussi

BEST CONTEMPORARY URBAN ARTIST

  1. Vyroota – WINNER
  2. Elijah Kitaka
  3. Acidic Vokoz
  4. Joshua Baraka
  5. B2C
  6. An-Known

BEST AFRO BEAT SONG

  1. "This Year" – Omega 256
  2. "Ngenda Nawe" – B2C
  3. "Nkujukira" – Sheebah
  4. "Tonight" – Rema
  5. "Hajji" – Vivian Mimi
  6. "Nyiga Wano" – Carol Nantongo
  7. "Salary" – Ugaboys Ft Selecta Jeff
  8. "Buwoomi" – Green Daddy
  9. "Ten Over 10" – Azawi
  10. "Kawoowo" – Lydia Jazmine
  11. "Binyuma" – Pallaso
  12. "Balippila Boda" – Eddy Kenzo – WINNER
  13. "Wana Wankya" – BentiBoys Africa

BEST COLLABORATION

  1. "Bwe Paba" – Fik Fameica + Sheebah – WINNER
  2. "Chekecha" – Karole Kasita Ft Vinka, Winnie Nwagi
  3. "Believe" – Dax Vibez + Vinka
  4. "Banana (Remix)" – Fik Gaza + Jose Chameleone
  5. "Shabada" – Mudra + Ava Peace
  6. "Pretty Pretty (Remix)" – King Saha + Feffe Bussi
  7. "Tetunazina" – Karole Kasita + Gravity Omutujju
  8. "Cinderella" – An-Known Ft Rickman Manrick
  9. "Did I Die (Remix)" – Hatim & Dokey Ft Sheebah, Feffe Bussi, Vampino, D’Mario
  10. "Mitwe" – Alien Skin + Daxx Kartel
  11. "Twafuna" – Vyroota + Jowy Landa
  12. "Mukisenge" – Crysto Panda + Winnie Nwagi
  13. "Ebibozi Bya Boda" – Fixon Magna, Daxx Kartel, Zinna Man
  14. "Singa" – Lydia Jazmine + John Blaq
  15. "Nyenyezamu" – Alien Skin + Chief Meddie

BEST MALE ARTIST

  1. Alien Skin – WINNER
  2. Fik Fameica
  3. Eddy Kenzo
  4. Vyroota
  5. King Saha
  6. Gravity Omutujju

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

  1. Sheebah
  2. Vinka – WINNER
  3. Spice Diana
  4. Karole Kasita
  5. Cindy
  6. Azawi
  7. Rema
  8. Winnie Nwagi

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

  1. Biswanka
  2. Fik Gaza – WINNER
  3. Acidic Vokoz
  4. Joshua Baraka
  5. Ugaboys
  6. Omutume Planet
  7. Ava Peace
  8. Elijah Kitaka

SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. "Party" – Alien Skin – WINNER
  2. "Bailando" – Vinka
  3. "Okwepicha" – Gravity Omutujju
  4. "Chekecha (Remix)" – Karole Kasita Ft Vinka, Winnie Nwagi
  5. "Empele" – Crysto Panda
  6. "Risk" – Vyroota
  7. "Chai Wenjaye" – Omutume Planet
  8. "Nana" – Joshua Baraka
  9. "Shabada" – Mudra + Ava Peace
  10. "Tonzijukiza Lockdown" – Alien Skin
  11. "Salary" – Ugaboys

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  1. Alien Skin – WINNER
  2. Fik Fameica
  3. Vinka
  4. Gravity Omutujju
  5. Sheebah
  6. Cindy
  7. Eddy Kenzo
  8. King Saha
Download the Howwe Music App
Howwe App

MSport